MINNEAPOLIS PERSONAL INJURY ATTORNEY |
[…] The Court finds that the driver’s compartments of the Type A RVs-at-issue are not “van portions” under the Lemon Law. Minn. Stat. § 168.011, subd. 25a(d) explains that a Type A motor home is “a raw chassis upon which is built a driver’s compartment and an entire body that provides temporary living quarters[.]” (Emphasis added.)