MINNEAPOLIS PERSONAL INJURY ATTORNEY |
[…] Iowa Code § 669.2(3)(b) (emphasis added). “‘Acting within the scope of the employee’s office or employment’ means acting in the employee’s line of duty as an employee of the state.” Iowa Code § 669.2(1).